Blog 3 columns

This is a Blog 3 column

WESTERN SPRINGS TOURNAMENTS 2019

9th & 10th Grade Tournament

Sunday 8th September 2019

 

9th Grade Mixed

Championship Winners – Fencibles
Championship Runners Up – Onehunga
Plate Winners – Three Kings Utd
Plate Runners Up – Mount Albert

 

10th Grade Girls

Championship Winners – Western Springs Swifts
Championship Runners Up – Fencibles
Plate Winners – Western Springs Tuis
Plate Runners up – Metro

10th Grade Mixed

Championship Winners – Western Springs Green
Championship Runners Up – Fencibles
Plate Winners – Western Springs White
Plater Runners Up – East Coast Bays

 

11th Grade Tournament

Sunday 15th September 2019

 

 

11th Grade Mixed

Championship Winners – Western Springs Kaha
Championship Runners Up – Birkenhead Braves
Plate Winners – Fencibles
Plate Runners Up – East Coast Bays Blue
Bowl Winners – BBAFC Yellow
Bowl Runners Up – Onehunga Ajax

11th Grade Girls

Championship Winners – Western Springs Sevilla
Championship Runners Up – Forrest Hill Milford Koln
Plate Winners – Birkenhead United
Plate Runners Up – Three Kings United Tuis

 

12th Grade Tournament

Saturday 21st September 2019

 

 

12th Grade Mixed

Championship WinnersOnehunga Sports Football Club
Championship Runners Up – Western Springs Green
Plate Winners – Birkenhead United Association Football Club
Plate Runners UpForrest Hill Milford United Association Football Club

12th Grade Girls

Championship WinnersThree Kings United
Championship Runners UpEllerslie Football Junior/Youth Girls

 

13th Grade Mixed Invitational

Saturday 28th to Monday 30th September 2019

 

 

1st – Onehunga Sports
2nd – Bucklands Beach Association Football Club
3rd – East Coast Bays AFC
4th – WSAFC Vitesse
5th – Forrest Hill Milford AFC
6th – Christchurch United FC
7th – Bay Olympic AFC
8th – WSAFC Forza
9th – Katikati Football Club

Tournament MVP: Nathan Walker (Onehunga)
Tournament Goal Keeper : Jacob Hailes (FHM)
Tournament Golden Boot : Gaspar McGavin (WSAFC Vitesse)

 

Leave a Reply