Turf Allocation 2020

2020 Turf Allocations

Terms 2 & 3

See turf maps below for allocation space - updated 27th May 2020
5th Tauranga Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
6th
6th
6th
6th
Arsenal
Brighton
Bournemouth
Crystal Palace
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
7th
7th
7th
7th
7th
Anton
Bowen
Blake
Burnley
Cleverley
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
7th Hassett Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
7th
7th
Naylor
Satchell
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
7th
7th
White
Wilkinson
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th
8th
Conroy
Dyer
Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th Marinovic Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th Moss Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th Schnell Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th Smeltz Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th Smith Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th McGlinchey Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th Wood Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th Lewis Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th Tuiloma Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th Durante Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
8th Reid Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th Brotherton Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
8th Ingham Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Bale Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
9th Beckham Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
9th Bulldogs Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
9th Cantona Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Costa Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Cougars Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
9th De Gea Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Henry Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Jaguars Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
9th Knights Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
9th Marta Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
9th Morgan Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm
9th Pele Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
9th Pepe Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
9th Ramos Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Ronaldo Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
9th Rooney Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
9th Zizou Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
10th Bears Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
10th Cheetahs Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
10th Cobras Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
10th Cougars Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
10th Dragons Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
10th
10th
Foxes
Fantails
Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
Tuesday 4:00 - 5:15pm
10th Hurricanes Thursday 4:00 - 5:15pm
10th Hyenas Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
10th Meerkats Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
10th Piranahs Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
10th Raccoons Monday 3:45 - 4:30pm
10th Scorpions Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
10th Sharks Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
10th Storm Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
10th Thunder Thursday 4 - 5:15pm Monday 4 - 5:10pm (SSC)
10th Tigers Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
10th Tornadoes Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
10th Tui’s Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
10th
10th
Wasps
Wekas
Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
11th Atletico Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
11th Belgium Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
11th Chile Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
11th England Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
11th Falcons Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
11th Finland Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
11th France Wednesday 3:45 - 4:30pm
11th Italy Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
11th Keas Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
11th MAGIC Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
11th Mexico Monday 4:45 - 5:30pm
11th Poland Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
11th Portugal Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
11th Racing Tuesday 4 - 5:10pm Thursday 4 - 5:10pm
11th River Tuesday 4 - 5:10pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
11th Scotland Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
11th Sweden Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
11th Swifts Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
12th Arsenal Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
12th Aston Villa Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
12th Everton Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
12th Green Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Wednesdays 5:45 - 6:45pm
12th Hoka Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
12th
12th
Liverpool
Milan
Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
12th Sevilla Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
12th Southampton Tuesday 4 - 5:15pm
12th Tika Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
12th White Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm Thursday 4:10-5:15pm
13th 13 NRFL Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
13th 13C Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
13th 13M Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
13th Barracudas Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm
13th Seals Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
13th Torino Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
13th Toros Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
13th U13 Girls Premier Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
13th Brava Thursday 4 - 5:15pm
14th 14 NRFL Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
14th 14 NRFL Girls Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
14th 14M Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
14th Napoli Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
14th Nice Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm
14th Porto Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm
15th 15C Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
15th 15M Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
15th Verde Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
16th
16th
16th
U16 Girls Premier
Diamonds
Sportiva
Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm
Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm

 

17th 17C Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
17th 17M Tuesday 5:30 - 6:45pm Thursday 5:30 - 6:45pm
17th Regulators Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm
17th Venom Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
19th Europa Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45pm
19th Wolves Monday 5:45 - 6:45pm

2020 Turf Allocations

Terms 2 & 3

Players and coaches must enter and exit the turf using the appropriate gate relevant to the field they are playing on as indicated on the turf map. Hands must be sanitised on entry and exit.

- Caregivers must drop off and pick up only (with the exception of younger children (5-6 yrs) - parents must wait in their car or return for pick up)
- Participants are expected to come to the grounds ready to train and to depart immediately afterward
- No opposed/mixed training with other training bubbles
- Equipment must not be shared between training bubbles without being cleaned

Please refer to the "Return to Training Plan" for full details on Health and Safety Requirements


Monday 3:45pm - 4:30pm

Monday 4:45pm - 5:30pm

Monday 5:45pm - 6:45pm

Tuesday 4:00pm - 5:15pm

Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:45pm

Wednesday 3:45pm - 4:30pm

Wednesday 4:45pm - 5:30pm

Wednesday 5:45pm - 6:45pm

Thursday 4:00pm - 5:15pm

Thursday 5:30pm - 6:45pm